Privacy and Cookie Policy

In Tech Service SRL knows the importance of your data and undertakes to protect their confidentiality and security.

Therefore, it is important for us to provide you in an integrated and practical manner with the information related to the processing of your personal data as targeted persons (clients, potential customers, consumers, potential consumers) within this Processing Policy Personal data applicable to the purposes listed below. Please follow this Policy and contact us with any details requesting the contact details listed below. At the same time, this Policy promoted by In Tech Service SRL is applicable to all devices used to access the website, smartphones, tablet, television. If you do not agree to the terms and conditions of use (as set out in this document from the point of view of the protection of personal data, but also in terms and conditions, from the point of view of confidential information, copyrights , Etc.), please do not use the www.BRATIANUREALESTATE.COM website According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, modified and completed, In Tech Service SRL manages in safe conditions and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us about In the context of visiting the site and opting for the services offered to In Tech Service SRL. By checking that you agree to the Terms and Conditions / Personal Data Processing Policy or, as the case may be, by continuing to use our site and services after you follow these Policies, you agree to this Privacy Policy personal.

The purposes for which we collect and process your personal data

In Tech Service SRL collects and processes your personal data for the following processing purposes:

Managing, improving and delivering the services provided

Commercial real estate rental activities. The categories of personal data we process

In order to achieve the above purposes, we process the following personal data categories:

To manage, improve and deliver the services provided:

–       Name, surname, address (home / residence), e-mail, sex,

By reading this Policy, you are aware that you are guaranteed the rights provided by law, namely:

To be informed about your personal data processing, according to the law; Access your personal data;

Intervention on your personal data;

Not to be subject to an individual decision of an automatic nature;

To oppose the processing of personal data that concern you and to request the rectification, updating or deletion of data under the law – in the case of personal data processed for direct marketing purposes, this right may be exercised at any time, free of charge and without justification;

To appeal to the courts if violations of the relevant legislation have been found.

You can exercise these rights by sending an e-mail to In Tech Service SRL by accessing the contact form at www.bratianurealestate.com or writing to the following e-mail address office@bratianurealestate.com

On the basis of a written, dated and signed request sent to ICL Bratianu, Timisoara, Timis or by transmission, you may exercise the following rights free of charge:

– once a year, to confirm by law that personal data are processed or not;

– access and interfere with the transmitted data;

– oppose the processing of data for legitimate and legitimate reasons related to their particular situation (except for direct marketing processing, in which case you can oppose at any time free of charge and without justification)

– request deletion of the data, except as provided by law.

You may also oppose, for legitimate and legitimate reasons, in law, that data that is intended to be processed by In Tech Service SRL, unless otherwise provided by law. For this purpose, you may submit a written, dated and signed application to the IC Bratianu Squer, Timisoara, Timis, or by sending an email to office@bratianurealestate.com, in which case your request will be filed To the specialized department of In Tech Service SRL that manages these requests and you will receive a response from and any other relevant information related to your request.

Special provisions relating to minors

In Tech Service SRL does not pursue the processing of personal data of minors in its data processing activities. Special attention is paid by IN Tech Service SRL to ensure that any processing of personal data of minors is done in accordance with legal requirements and in strictly determined cases.

Minors under the age of 14 are not allowed to request services or any communications on the In Tech Service SRL website are otherwise from In Tech Service SRL.

Also, any person who provides us with personal data through the site or other applications or devices covered by this Policy warrants that it is major and has full exercise capacity. Any collection or processing of personal data of minors shall be carried out only in accordance with the law, and taking into account the above. The length of the data processing will generally be determined by the time of exercising your right to oppose, under the terms of art. 15 par. 2 of the Law no. 677/2001. Exception: For the data declared within the call center service, the duration of the data processing is 5 years, as a rule, or until the exercise of the right of opposition. Also, In Tech Service SRL may store personal data for such a longer duration, for probation and archiving purposes.

At the same time, personal data storage for a longer period of time can be achieved for statistics, service improvement, customer account management, market research / studies.

Other information

Please check our Privacy Policy for every use of our website to be always informed about it. At the end of the processing operations, the recorded data may be transferred, in whole or in part, to any other legal person in compliance with the special legislation in force, provided that they are used for purposes similar to those provided in this document.

For the erroneous recording of personal data caused by the data indexing software, In Tech Service SRL assumes no responsibility.

We point out that no information security program is infallible.

This section gives you more information about what cookies are, how we use them, and how you can manage them both on our site and on other sites.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer, tablet, or mobile phone when you visit a website. Cookies mean the site will remember the visit and how you used it every time you come back.

Using cookies

Cookies do not retain personal information – this information is only available in your account after login.Care sunt avantajele cookie-urilor?

A cookie contains information linking a web browser (user) and a specific web-server (website). If a browser accesses that web-server again, it can read the already stored information and react accordingly. Cookies provide users with a pleasant browsing experience and support the efforts of many websites to provide user-friendly services: ex – online privacy preferences, site language options, shopping carts, or relevant advertising.

What is the lifetime of a cookie?

Cookies are managed by web servers. The life of a cookie may vary significantly, depending on the purpose for which it is placed. Some cookies are used exclusively for one session (session cookies) and are no longer retained once the user has left the website and some cookies are retained and reused whenever the user returns to that site (‘cookie- Permanent ‘). However, cookies can be deleted by a user at any time through browser settings.

What type of information is stored and accessed through cookies?

Cookies keep information in a small text file that allows a website to recognize a browser. The Webserver will recognize the browser until the cookie expires or is deleted. The cookie stores important information that enhances Internet browsing experience (for example: language settings to access a site, keeping a user logged in to the webmail account, online banking security, keeping products in the shopping cart).

Why are Internet Cookies Important?

Cookies are the central focus of the efficient Internet, helping to generate a friendly browsing experience and tailored to the preferences and interests of each user. Denying or disabling cookies can make some sites unusable. Denying or disabling cookies does not mean you will not receive online advertising – just that it will no longer be able to keep in mind your preferences and interests highlighted by your browsing behavior.

Security and privacy issues

Cookies are NOT Viruses! They use plain text formats. They are not made up of pieces of code so they can not be executed or can auto-run. Consequently, they can not duplicate or replicate on other networks to run or replicate again. Because they can not perform these functions, they can not be considered viruses. Cookies can still be used for negative purposes. Because it stores information about user preferences and browsing history, both on a particular site and on several other sites, cookies can be used as a form of Spyware. Many anti-spyware products are aware of this and consistently mark cookies to be deleted in anti-virus / anti-spyware removal / scanning procedures.

In general, browsers have built-in privacy settings that provide different levels of cookie acceptance, shelf life, and automatic deletion after the user has visited a particular site.

Other security issues related to cookies

Since identity protection is very valuable and is the right of every internet user, it is advisable to know what problems can create cookies. In order to transmit constant information in both ways between the browser and the website, if an attacker or unauthorized person intervenes during the data transmission, the information contained in the cookie can be intercepted. Although very rarely, this can happen if the browser connects to the server using an unencrypted network (eg an unsecured WiFi network). Other cookie-based attacks involve bad cookie settings on servers. If a website does not require the browser to use only encrypted channels, attackers can use this vulnerability to prevent browsers from sending information via unsecured channels. Attackers then use the information for unauthorized access to certain sites. It is very important to be careful in choosing the most appropriate method of protecting personal information.

Tips for safe and responsible cookie-based navigation. Due to their flexibility and the fact that most of the most visited sites and the biggest ones use cookies, they are almost inevitable. Disabling cookies will not allow the user to access the most popular and used sites including Youtube, Gmail, Yahoo and others.

Here are some tips to make sure you do not worry about cookies:

Customize your browser settings for cookies to reflect a comfortable level for you on cookie security.

If you do not mind cookies and you are the only person using your computer, you can set expiration dates to store your browsing history and personal access data. If you share your computer access, you can consider the browser setting to delete individual browsing data each time you close your browser. This is a way to access sites that place cookies and delete any business information when you close the browsing session.

Install and constantly update your antispyware applications.

Many of the spyware detection and prevention applications include the detection of site attacks. This prevents the browser from accessing websites that could exploit browser vulnerabilities or download dangerous software. Make sure your browser is always up-to-date. Many of the cookies attacks are exploited by exploiting the weaknesses of the old versions of browsers.

Cookies are everywhere and can not be avoided if you want to enjoy access to the best and greatest websites on the Internet – local or international. With a clear understanding of how they work and the benefits they bring, you can take the necessary security measures so you can browse with confidence on the internet.

How do I stop cookies?

Disabling and refusing to receive cookies can make some sites unfeasible or difficult to visit and use. Also, refusing to accept cookies does not mean you will not get / see online advertising anymore.

It is possible to set up the browser so that these cookies are no longer supported or you can set the browser to accept cookies from a specific site.

All modern browsers offer the ability to change cookie settings. These settings are usually found in your browser’s “options” or “preferences” menu.

For any information or question, please fill out this form. We will reply as soon as possible.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close